DETAILS OF PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS
GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT
 No. Office Contact No Appellate Authority  State Public Information Officer Assistant Public Information Officer
1 Directorate of Groundwater Department,  Jalavijnana Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Ambalamukku, Kowdiar P.O., Thiruvananthapuram-  695 003 0471-2434098 Superintending Hydrogeologist (General)  Executive Engineer (Gen) Hydrogeologist (General)
2 District Office, GWD,                      Jalavijnana Bhavan, 4th floor, Ambalamukku, Kowdiar P.O.,    Thiruvananthapuram- 695 003 0471- 2430279 Sri. Pradeep B             District Officer Sri.V.B.Binu                                   Junior Geophysicist Sri.Sreejesh S R                      Assistant Executive      Engineer
3 District Office, GWD,
Riya, ORA 48,                                              High School Junction,
Theavally.P.O,
Kollam-691009
0474- 2790313 Sri. Pradeep B                District Officer (i/c) Smt. Linda N.E.                           Assistant Executive Engineer Sri. Arunchand C             Junior Hydrogeologist
4 District Office, GWD,                                        II nd Floor, Vilavinal  Raj  Towers,         Santhosh  Junction,                            Pathanamthitta  P.O.,
Pathanamthitta– 689645
0468-2224887 Sri.Jiji Thampi            District Officer Smt.Jenet.P.V                  Assistant Executive Engineer Sri.Biji Thomas Samuel     Junior Geophysicist
5 District Office ,GWD,                            Kaithavana,
Sanathanapuram,
Alappuzha– 688003
0477-2288866 Sri.Rini Rani. S            District Officer Sri.Satheesh M.K.                        Assistant Executive Engineer Sri.Sulfi M A                  Junior Geophysicist
6 District Office, GWD,                                       Mini Civil Station,
Thirunakkara,                                                     
Kottayam Main .P.O,
Kottayam – 686001
0481-2560436 Sri.P.Selvan              Assistant Executive Engineer   &                District Officer(i/c) Smt. Manjumol K K            Junior Hydrogeologist Sri. Varghese C I             Senior Driller
7 District office,GWD,                                        Mini Civil Station,
Thodupuzha.P.O,
Idukki– 685584
0486-2226199 Dr.V.B Vinayan           District Officer Sri.Sudheer A.S Hydrogeologist Sri. Sijumon T.U          Assistant Engineer
8 District Office, GWD,                                     RDPC building,                                            Kakkanad,                                                      Ernakulam  – 682030 0484-2426331 Sri.Vimalraj S                 District Officer Sri. Arundas B        Hydrogeologist Smt. Anu R                        Junior Geophysicist
9 District Office, GWD,                                       Civil Station, Ground floor,
Ayyanthole .P.O.
Thrissur -680003
0487-2365563 Sri.Thomas Scaria          District Officer Sri. Ajayachandran T A Assistant Engineer Sri.Binu P.                     Sr.Clerk
10 District Office, GWD,                                     A-18 Municipal T.B. Complex,                  Near Town Bus Stand,                       Palakkad– 678014 0491- 2528471 Sri. K B Muraleedharan  Assistant Executive Engineer  &  District Officer (i/c) Sri. Anish. M. Ali    Hydrogeologist Sri. Sujithkanth O.K. Assistant Engineer
11 District Office, GWD,                                     Civil Station Building,
III Floor, B- Block,
Malappuram-676505
0483-2731450 Smt.A.Anitha Nair           District Officer Sri.Dileep Amarnath                   Junior Geophysicist Smt.K.R. Dwitheeya Surveyor 
12 District Office, GWD,                                     Civil Station P.O,                                         Kozhikode -673020 0495- 2370016 Sri.Santhosh  S             District Officer Smt.Seema E.P Hydrogeologist Sri. Naeem V.M        Assistant Engineer
13 District Office, GWD,                                        PBM building,                                              Meenangadi P.O,                                Wayanad-673591 04936-248210 Dr. Lal Thompson           District Officer Sri.Sabin.A                                    Junior Geophysicist Smt.Beena. T. J             Sr.Clerk 
14 District Office,GWD ,                          Additional Civil Station,2nd Floor ,           Kannur-670002 0497-2709892 Sri.Wilson.P.V              District Officer Sri.Dhanesan.K.P                       Assistant Engineer Sri.Prasanth.P.M              Clerk
15 District Office, GWD,                                     Civil Station,                                                 Vidyanagar P.O,                                           Kasaragod -671123 04994-255392 Sri.Ratheesh O                 Assistant Executive Engineer  &            District Officer (i/c) Sri. Anooja S.                               Hydrogeologist Dr.Praveen Kumar K A  Junior Hydrogeologist
16  Analytical Laboratory,  Level II+
Groundwater Department,
Jalavijnana Bhavan,1st floor,
Ambalamukku, Kowdiar.P.O,
Thiruvananthapuram– 695003
0471- 2437653 Dr. Soya.Y.Das                Chief Chemist Smt.Savitha Balan             Chemist Smt. Shahina Beevi          Junior Chemist
17 Regional Analytical Laboratory,     Level II,
Groundwater Department,
Kakkanad,
Ernakulam -682030
0484- 2424331 Dr.Bindhumol               Executive Chemist Dr.Sreekala.M.S                          Junior Chemist
18 Regional Analytical Laboratory,     Level II,
Groundwater Department,
Civil Station,
Kozhikode -673020
0495- 2375537 Dr.Soya.Y.Das               Chief Chemist Dr. Hema C Nair                          Junior Chemist and Executive Chemist (i/c)
19 Central Workshop and Stores,
Groundwater Department,
Kureepuzha, Kavanad.P.O,
Kollam-691003
0474- 2794418 Sri. V K Sreekumar Assistant Executive Engineer Sri. Binu.M                    Foreman Sri. Johnson Mosses    Store in charge